Final Round Results
(26th January 2017)

Teams

School

Scores

A
D.A.V Public School, Ludhiana
83
B
The Aditya Birla Public School, Kharach, Bharuch
58
C
Faridabad Model School, Faridabad
82
D
Centre Point School, Wardhaman Nagar, Nagpur
63
E
St. Stephen's Sr.Sec. School, Ajmer
46
F
Bharatiya Vidy Bhavan`s Prism School, Satna
80
G
Delhi Public School, Agra
68

GBDCAEF

Teams

School

Scores

1
D.A.V Public School, Ludhiana 83
2
Faridabad Model School, Faridabad 82
3
Bharatiya Vidy Bhavan`s Prism School, Satna 80


 

Final Round Results
(26th January 2016)

Teams

School

Scores

A
City Pride School, Pune
77
B
St. Gabriel's Senior Secondary School, Jabalpur 
78
C
Siddharth Public School
11
D
St. Paul's Senior Secondary School, Mathura
87
E
Faridabad Model School
67
F
St. Mary's Convent School
53
G
Sheiling House School, Kanpur
79
H
Prarthana Global School
24
I
SRS Gnyan Dham school
70
J
Prarthana Global School
1

GBDCAEF

Teams

School

Scores

1
St. Paul's Senior Secondary School, Mathura 87
2
Sheiling House School, Kanpur 79
3
St. Gabriel's Senior Secondary School, Jabalpur 78
 

Final Round Results
(26th January 2015)

Teams

School

Scores

A
Delhi Public School, Site No. 1, Sector -45, Urban Estate, Gurgaon
77
B
Green Filelds School, New Delhi
86
C
Air force School, Air Force Station Chakeri, Kanpur
94
D
Delhi Public School, Gandhidham
90
E
Centre Point School, Wardhaman Nagar, Nagpur 
110
F
Shah Faiz Public School, Ghazipur  
78
G
Wendy School Junior College, Gwalior
130
H
Karam Devi Memorial Academy (KDMA), Kanpur
82
I
Mukand Lal Public School, Yamuna Nagar
82
J
Gwalior Glory High School, Gwalior
100

GBDCAEF

Teams

School

Scores

1
Wendy School Junior College, Gwalior 130
2
Centre Point School, Wardhaman Nagar, Nagpur  110
3
Gwalior Glory High School, Gwalior 100



Final Round Results
(26th January 2014) 

Teams

School

Scores

A
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari
46
B
DRV DAV Centenary Public School, Phillaur
130
C
Ryan International School, Surat
131
D
Centre Point School, Wardhaman Nagar, Nagpur
82
E
Air Force School, Chakeri, Kanpur
105
F
Parvati Radhakishen Fomra School, Mathura
139
G
Mukund Lal Public School, Yamunanagar
89
I
City Pride School, Pune
131
J
Nehru World School, Gaziabad
92

GBDCAEF

Teams

School

Scores

1
Parvati Radhakishen Fomra School, Mathura 139
2
Ryan International School, Surat 131
2
City Pride School, Pune 131
3
DRV DAV Centenary Public School, Phillaur 135

Final Round Results
(26th January 2013)

Teams

School

Scores

A
Kundan Vidya Mandir, Ludhiana
139
B
Nehru World School, Ghaziabad
121
C
Rukmani Birla Modern High School, Jaipur
135
D
Delhi Public School, Gandhidham
96
E
DAV Public School, Sector 6, Dwarka, New Delhi
78
F
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Prism School, Satna
52
G
DAV Public School, Sector 14, Faridabad
90
H
City Pride School, Pune
101
I
Centre Point School, Nagpur
118
J
Mukand Lal Public School, Yamunanagar
157
K
Sheiling House School, Kanpur
105
L
Vivek High School, Chandigarh
65

GBDCAEF

Teams

School

Scores

1
Mukand Lal Public School, Yamunanagar 157
2
Kundan Vidya Mandir, Ludhiana 139
3
Rukmani Birla Modern High School, Jaipur 135

Final Round Results
(07th Fabruary 2012)
 

Teams

School

Scores

A Dayanand Public School, Shimla 23
B Sainik School, Rewa 30
C Christ Church Girls SS School, Jabalpur 73
D ITL Public School, New Delhi 21
E Rishi Public School, Gurgaon 30
F Pawar Public School, Mumbai 30
G Bhavan's Bhagwandas Purohit Vidya Mandir, Nagpur 67
H Smt. Sandraben Shroff Gnyan Dham School, Vapi 52
I Green Fields School, New Delhi 6
J City Pride School, Pune 47
K City Montessori School, Station Road, Lucknow 37
L Mount Carmel School, Chandigarh 13
M Mukund Lal Public School, Yamunanagar 80
N Dr. Virendra Swaroop Education Centre, Kanpur 55

Position

School

Scores

1 Team M - Mukund Lal Public School, Yamunanagar 80
2 Team C - Christ Church Girls SS School, Jabalpur 73
3 Team G - Bhavan's Bhagwandas Purohit Vidya Mandir, Nagpur 67


Final Round Results
(26th January 2011)
 

Teams

School

Scores

A The Frank Anthony Public School, New Delhi 77
B Delhi Public School, Bareilly 65
C Delhi Public School, Agra 10
D Mount Carmel School, Chandigarh 97
E City Montessori School, Lucknow 65
F Puranchandra Vidyaniketan, Kanpur 57
G DAV Public School, New Delhi 81
H Bluebells School International, New Delhi 36
I Army Public School, Gorakhpur 28
J Army School, Allahabad 87
K Summer Fields School, Gurgaon 42

Position

School

Scores

I Mount Carmel School, Chandigarh  - Team 'D' 97
II Army School, Allahabad - Team 'J' 87
III DAV Public School, New Delhi - Team 'G' 81

(26th January 2010)

Teams

School

Scores

A Karam Devi Memorial Academy, Kanpur 70
B Army Public School, Gorakhpur 59
C Sir Padampat Singhania Education Centre, Kanpur 64
D Jagat Taran Golden Jubilee School, Allahabad 81
E City Montessori School, Station Road, Lucknow 58

Position

School

Scores

I Jagat Taran G J School, Allahabad  - Team 'D' 81
II Karam Devi Memorial Academy, Kanpur - Team 'A' 70
III Sr Padampat Singhania Ed Centre, Kanpur - Team 'G' 64

 

National Information Centre of Earthquake Engineering.